MELANIE

CHOW

Math

SECOND GRADE

DEVON

ALLGOOD​

​Math/Science

EIGHTH GRADE

AIMEE 

WYNACHT

​Reading/Writing/SS

HANNAH

​GLEASON

Reading/Writing/SS

SIXTH GRADE

JULIE

ROBERTS

​Reading/Writing/SS

ANGELA

BRIGATO

Reading/Writing/SS

SASHA

ORTIZ

Spanish

FIRST GRADE

DAWN

​HENDERSON

​Reading/Writing/SS

SUSAN

CHRISTIE

Math/Science

LISA

​DAILY

Math/Science

KALI

JADUSINGH

​Reading/Writing/SS

ADRIANA

WILLIAMS

Science

MATTHEW

​GAITHER

​Math/Science

TIFFANY

HURLEY

Reading/Writing/SS

LEAH CORBETT

Technology

DAVID 

BISIGNANO

Math

PAMELA

​AHLF

Math/Science

In order to comply with Florida law 1012.42,Imagine School at Land O' Lakes is required to notify parents when a teacher in a district school system is assigned teaching duties in a class dealing with subject matter that is outside the field in which the teacher is certified, outside the field that was the applicant’s minor field of study, or outside the field in which the applicant has demonstrated sufficient subject area expertise, as determined by district school board policy. Each of the following teachers were selected for their mastery of content knowledge and teaching competence. They were selected, in many cases, over other individual applicants who were considered highly qualified as defined by Pasco County School District and the State of Florida.


The following teachers at ISLOL are considered teaching out of field as defined by Pasco County School District and the State of Florida:​


Christine Fonte, ESOL
Angela Brigato, ESOL
Matthew Gaither, ESOL
Hannah Landes, ESOL
Sash Ortiz Morales, Spanish (extended from the 2019-2020 year)
Leslie Brown, Elementary Education K-6 ((extended from the 2019-2020 year)
Willonda Windham, Middle Grades English 5-9, ESOL (extended from the 2019-2020 year)

​*ESOL - English for Speakers of Other Languages; Teachers taking continued education classes through Pasco County to meet this requirement 

DEBORAH

CORBETT

​Science

FACULTY

KINDERGARTEN

ZACH RUIZ

Physical Education

​K-5

JOANNE

RAMOTAR​Reading/Writing/SS

JOSHUA

​HOPPOCK

Reading/Writing/SS

LISA 

​SHOREY

Math/Science

WILLONDA

WINDHAM

English Language Arts

LESLIE

BROWN

​Reading/Writing/SS

HENRY CHEUNG

​Physical Education

K-5

JOANN 

SLAY

​Math/Science

DAVID

BERGMAN

English Language Arts

NANCY 

​FOSTER

​Math/Science

HANNAH

​LANDES

​Reading/Writing/SS

CHRISTINE

FONTE

Math/Science

FIFTH GRADE

KELLIE 

​CURRAN

​Math

FOURTH GRADE

BETHANY

PETERS

Math/Science

MICHELLE HERNANDEZ

​Math/Science

Imagine School at Land O' Lakes

SEVENTH GRADE

AMY

​WAGNER

Math/Science

KAMEELA 

GULLEY

US History

DANIELLE
WHITLOW

Civics

THIRD GRADE

CASSIE

KLOTZBACH

Reading/Writing/SS

ASHLEY

REYNOLDS

​Reading/Writing/SS

ANA

​SIU

Math/Science

LORA

TORRES

Math/Sciene

AMBER

MURPHY

Math/Science

Electives and Specials

JENNIFER

MILLER

​Reading/Writing/SS

CHRISTINE HUTCHINSON

​Reading/Writing/SS

TBA

English Language Arts

OUT OF FIELD NOTIFICATION

TRACI

D'ALESSIO

Science

ANDREW

CLAESSEN

World History